Frequently asked questions

An eVisa/ETA is an official authorization to enter into country. Applicants obtain their visas electronically after entering required information and making payments by a credit or debit card.
An e-Visa/ETA can be obtained easily anywhere with an internet connection and it saves time that you would otherwise spend on visa applications at missions or at the ports of entry (if you are eligible).
Yes. Each traveller must have a separate e-Visa/ETA.
No. We cannot refund payments for unused e-Visas/ETA.
Family/Group applications can be created for minimum of 2 and a maximum of 20 applicants.
When your e-Visa expires, you are not allowed to apply for a new e-Visa without departing from country.
Visa Approval Letter is a letter issued and confirmed by Vietnam Immigration Department. By showing the approval letter at Vietnam Airports upon arrival, travellers can pick up Visa and get visa stamped on their passports. At the airport, the corresponding authority will verify the details on the approval letter based on your passport and travel documents.
Maximum stay is the time allotted for stay in the country. Example, the default maximum stay is 30 days, which means you are only allowed to stay in the destination countryfor 30 days, even if your visa validity is 90 days. The validity of a given visa represents the dates that the visa is effective. For instance, if a visa for Bahrain is valid for 90 days, you must enter Bahrain before that period of 90 days expires. Please note that different countries have different requirements and interpretations regarding visa validity and maximum stay.
We will make every effort to ensure that you get your visa in time for your trip. Processing times listed on our website are provided by the Embassies and the Department of State under normal circumstances. We cannot always guarantee, however, that your visa will be returned to you by a certain date, because it is ultimately at the discretion of the Immigration Authority or Embassy as to when your visa will be released.
If we have not processed your visa, we can make changes without a problem. We do check your information for mistakes as well.If we have submitted your application to the appropriate government agencies, some will allow to make changes, while others do not. Please contact us immediately (preferably through chat) if you notice an error on your application.
  • Select your Nationality
  • Select the country to which you are requesting the visa.
  • Select the type of visa and read the instructions carefully.
  • Click on Apply Now
  • Fill in the application form and upload documents
  • Pay the fee using a Visa, Master or any other debit/ credit card.
  • Await approval via email, then download and print the e-Visa.
  • Present your printed e-Visa to the immigration officer at the port of entry.
Please Click Here to check whether a visa is required or not. Select your citizenship and destination from the drop down menu, and you will get the information whether you require or do not require visas for you to travel.